Skip to content

64 Lakewood RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2018

Property Information

Block11
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.2

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage2,657
Acreage0.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,900
32%
Improvement Value:$222,100
68%
Total Assessment$328,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,204+7.2%
2024$9,522+15.1%
2023$8,273+3.9%
2022$7,961+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 17221, Page 1678Recorded8/28/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 16048, Page 1111Recorded4/8/2015

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 16061, Page 7Recorded4/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005522-11

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,900
DeedBook 5082, Page 363

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900