Skip to content

21 Locust LaneNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 23, 2018

Property Information

Block28
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,780
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
39%
Improvement Value:$126,600
61%
Total Assessment$206,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,427+7.2%
2024$5,998+8.6%
2023$5,522+2.4%
2022$5,394+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 17242, Page 476Recorded9/18/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 16873, Page 267Recorded9/18/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007772-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-028238-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015291-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960