Skip to content

14 Lauren LaNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$760,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 6, 2024

Property Information

Block38
Lot34.07
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.3

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2657
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage2,657
Acreage1.55

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$135,100
30%
Improvement Value:$318,800
70%
Total Assessment$453,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,988+7.2%
2024$8,387+8.6%
2023$7,722+2.4%
2022$7,543+2.1%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$760,000
Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 19769, Page 1345Recorded8/21/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$528,000
Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 18201, Page 211Recorded12/10/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 16262, Page 868Recorded12/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-042247-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5446, Page 644

Property Sale

Sale
$221,320
DeedBook 4896, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 4816, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990