Skip to content

5 Brindletown RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1893

Last Sale Price
$379,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2021

Property Information

Block38
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page10.3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningC4
Sq Footage1,810
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$74,400
39%
Improvement Value:$116,700
61%
Total Assessment$191,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,945+7.2%
2024$5,548+8.6%
2023$5,108+2.4%
2022$4,990+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008945-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$379,000
Sq Ft1,810DeedBook 18600, Page 1133Recorded7/27/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$61,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,810DeedBook 17263, Page 434Recorded10/9/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013773-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$249,500
DeedBook 12050, Page 1387

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 4931, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1893