Skip to content

150 W Millstream RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$349,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2004

Property Information

Block43
Lot10.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,624
Acreage0.97

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,100
52%
Improvement Value:$116,500
48%
Total Assessment$242,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,547+7.2%
2024$7,043+8.6%
2023$6,485+2.4%
2022$6,334+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-045102-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 12100, Page 299

Property Sale

Sale
$181,500
DeedBook 10263, Page 1234

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960