Skip to content

479 Pinehurst RdCream Ridge, NJ 08514

Built 1960
Other Exempt
Love it? Save it.
track changes

Overview

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$465,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2025

Property Information

Block43
Lot28.03
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRA2
Sq Footage1,920
Acreage0.96

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$106,800
41%
Improvement Value:$152,100
59%
Total Assessment$258,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,942+7.2%
2024$5,545+8.6%
2023$5,105+2.4%
2022$4,987+2.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$465,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 20202, Page 1950Recorded11/20/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$498,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 19735, Page 985Recorded7/15/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
Sq Ft1,920DeedBook 19393, Page 1724Recorded6/1/2023

Foreclosure Case F-006112-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$123,500
DeedBook 4978, Page 689

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960