Skip to content

571 Pinehurst RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2006

Property Information

Block43
Lot62.06
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,862
Acreage2.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$122,800
64%
Improvement Value:$67,900
36%
Total Assessment$190,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,933-2.7%
2024$6,096-12.3%
2023$6,952+2.4%
2022$6,791+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008235-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-002904-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 13329, Page 1326

Property Sale

Sale
$177,500
DeedBook 5093, Page 768

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984