Skip to content

7 Woods RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2017

Property Information

Block46
Lot24.04
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1334
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,334
Acreage0.95

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,000
49%
Improvement Value:$139,700
51%
Total Assessment$272,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,484+7.2%
2024$7,916+8.6%
2023$7,289+2.4%
2022$7,120+2.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,300

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,334DeedBook 16483, Page 293Recorded8/19/2016

Foreclosure Case F-046054-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$165,900
DeedBook 5067, Page 316

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990