Skip to content

201 Aimees WayNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$140,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 1993

Property Information

Block47.05
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRR
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.93

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,800
46%
Improvement Value:$149,300
54%
Total Assessment$278,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,652+7.2%
2024$8,073+8.6%
2023$7,434+2.4%
2022$7,261+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005308-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-007557-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5127, Page 701