Skip to content

33 Sanders LnCream Ridge, NJ 08514

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2021

Property Information

Block55
Lot153
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRA2
Sq Footage2,104
Acreage2.88

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$144,100
45%
Improvement Value:$173,300
55%
Total Assessment$317,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,874+7.2%
2024$9,214+8.6%
2023$8,484+2.4%
2022$8,287+2.1%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 18580, Page 1781Recorded7/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$206,050

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,104DeedBook 15764, Page 602Recorded3/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-033261-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 5521, Page 938

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976