Skip to content

101 Park Side LaneWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$399,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2004

Property Information

Block120.12
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page88

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,984
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,300
26%
Improvement Value:$275,800
74%
Total Assessment$371,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,214+1.0%
2024$9,125+5.9%
2023$8,617-0.1%
2022$8,628+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011675-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-050613-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
DeedBook 12003, Page 1688

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 5592, Page 469

Property Sale

Sale
$61,455
DeedBook 5355, Page 164

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996