Skip to content

10 Gajewski LaneWest Creek, NJ 08092

Built 1988

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 4, 2017

Property Information

Block124
Lot37.20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,664
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,400
40%
Improvement Value:$151,900
60%
Total Assessment$251,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,240+1.0%
2024$6,179+5.9%
2023$5,835-0.1%
2022$5,843+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,664DeedBook 16846, Page 1249Recorded8/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-045142-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$364,000
DeedBook 12832, Page 1483

Property Sale

Sale
$156,000
DeedBook 4711, Page 41

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1988