Skip to content

53 Jennings RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 11, 2024

Property Information

Block146.01
Lot11.01
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page129

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningMU
Sq Footage1,628
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,300
47%
Improvement Value:$102,500
53%
Total Assessment$194,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,837+1.0%
2024$4,790+5.9%
2023$4,523-0.1%
2022$4,529+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000
Sq Ft1,628DeedBook 18930, Page 267Recorded3/2/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 15383, Page 303

Foreclosure Case F-028301-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955