Skip to content

1109 Walter BlvdManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2017

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 29, 2025

Property Information

Block147.02
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page143

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage2,048
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$149,500
37%
Improvement Value:$255,600
63%
Total Assessment$405,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,059+1.0%
2024$9,961+5.9%
2023$9,406-0.1%
2022$9,419+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Foreclosure Case F-008146-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000
DeedBook 11675, Page 1538

Property Sale

Sale
$93,000
DeedBook 5584, Page 107

Property Sale

Sale
$82,000
DeedBook 4928, Page 737