Skip to content

12 Rosalyn DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2010

Property Information

Block147.10
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page143

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,555
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$169,500
43%
Improvement Value:$222,400
57%
Total Assessment$391,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,731+1.0%
2024$9,637+6.4%
2023$9,060-0.1%
2022$9,072+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 14642, Page 440

Foreclosure Case F-023221-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 13236, Page 226

Property Sale

Sale
$137,500
DeedBook 10722, Page 1208

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 10342, Page 486