Skip to content

1101 Walter BlvdManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1999

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 29, 2025

Property Information

Block147.10
Lot66
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page143

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,518
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$121,700
46%
Improvement Value:$142,800
54%
Total Assessment$264,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,568+1.0%
2024$6,504+5.9%
2023$6,142-0.1%
2022$6,150+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft1,518DeedBook 20187, Page 1154Recorded11/6/2025

Foreclosure Case F-004806-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$307,000
DeedBook 14923, Page 1328

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 10943, Page 228

Property Sale

Sale
$132,900
DeedBook 5707, Page 706

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1999

Property Sale

Sale
$15,000
DeedBook 5636, Page 649