Skip to content

1159 Mill Creek RoadManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$345,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 15, 2019

Property Information

Block147.11
Lot402
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page143

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage844
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$207,500
75%
Improvement Value:$69,600
25%
Total Assessment$277,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,880+1.0%
2024$6,814+5.9%
2023$6,434-0.1%
2022$6,443+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 17362, Page 1442Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$221,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 17319, Page 1428Recorded12/4/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030357-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12742, Page 1813

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975