Skip to content

16 Claudia LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$750,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2021

Property Information

Block147.23
Lot129
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page139

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,950
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,200
35%
Improvement Value:$292,800
65%
Total Assessment$450,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,174+1.0%
2024$11,066+5.9%
2023$10,449+132.6%
2022$4,492+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$750,000
Sq Ft1,950DeedBook 18647, Page 351Recorded8/25/2021

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$168,125
Sq Ft616DeedBook 17693, Page 61Recorded11/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft616DeedBook 17648, Page 1034Recorded10/18/2019

Foreclosure Case F-006691-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment