Skip to content

12 David DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$477,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2020

Property Information

Block147.24
Lot172
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page139

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,144
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,200
46%
Improvement Value:$183,700
54%
Total Assessment$340,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,465+1.0%
2024$8,383+5.9%
2023$7,916-0.1%
2022$7,926+107.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$477,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 18052, Page 1395Recorded9/14/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 17538, Page 725Recorded7/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-011440-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12895, Page 1895