Skip to content

16 David DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$459,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 28, 2021

Property Information

Block147.24
Lot173
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page139

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,173
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$157,200
46%
Improvement Value:$184,000
54%
Total Assessment$341,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,472+1.0%
2024$8,390+5.9%
2023$7,923-0.1%
2022$7,933+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$459,000
Sq Ft1,173DeedBook 18316, Page 1892Recorded2/16/2021

Foreclosure Case F-007581-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 10073, Page 11