Skip to content

11 Ronnie DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2019

Property Information

Block147.35
Lot348
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page149

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDEMO
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage844
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,400
96%
Improvement Value:$8,600
4%
Total Assessment$215,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,338+1.0%
2024$5,287+6.4%
2023$4,969-13.0%
2022$5,710+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft844DeedBook 17675, Page 1799Recorded11/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$189,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 17229, Page 186Recorded9/4/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$281,177

From:

To:

Sq Ft844DeedBook 17133, Page 707Recorded6/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-001093-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000
DeedBook 5171, Page 249

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968