Skip to content

12 Andrew DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1990
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$281,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2002

Property Information

Block147.37
Lot307
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page149

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,726
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$184,900
50%
Improvement Value:$185,000
50%
Total Assessment$369,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,185+1.0%
2024$9,096+5.9%
2023$8,589-0.1%
2022$8,600+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-008176-24

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open

Foreclosure Case F-001100-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$281,500
DeedBook 10853, Page 1615

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990