Skip to content

39 Weaver DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 14, 2025

Property Information

Block147.38
Lot232
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page149

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDEMO
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$202,300
95%
Improvement Value:$11,500
5%
Total Assessment$213,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,309+1.0%
2024$5,257+5.9%
2023$4,964-0.1%
2022$4,971+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
DeedBook 20081, Page 1321Recorded7/25/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$265,650

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 17162, Page 1373Recorded6/29/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$301,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,228DeedBook 17120, Page 416Recorded5/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-000250-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$347,000
DeedBook 11723, Page 1206

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 5134, Page 65

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 4466, Page 571