Skip to content

49 Budd DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2021

Last Sale Price
$245,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2020

Property Information

Block147.55
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page142

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2S-PEES
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,200
28%
Improvement Value:$407,300
72%
Total Assessment$563,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,992+1.0%
2024$13,856+270.0%
2023$3,745-0.1%
2022$3,750+1.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2021

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 18165, Page 1090Recorded11/23/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16650, Page 461Recorded2/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$141,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft748DeedBook 15857, Page 336Recorded7/25/2014

Foreclosure Case F-027763-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$390,000
DeedBook 13938, Page 1253

Property Sale

Sale
$87,000
DeedBook 5458, Page 502