Skip to content

16 Sylvia LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 4, 2016

Property Information

Block147.58
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page142

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,200
47%
Improvement Value:$179,600
53%
Total Assessment$335,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,338+1.0%
2024$8,257+5.9%
2023$7,797-0.1%
2022$7,807+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 16363, Page 1316Recorded4/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-005894-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Foreclosure Case F-048510-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000
DeedBook 10991, Page 1140

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 10102, Page 187

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000
DeedBook 4282, Page 830