Skip to content

76 Florence LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$775,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2023

Property Information

Block147.60
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page142

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,508
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,200
42%
Improvement Value:$218,200
58%
Total Assessment$374,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,296+1.0%
2024$9,207+5.9%
2023$8,694-0.1%
2022$8,705+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$775,000
Sq Ft1,508DeedBook 19492, Page 939Recorded9/22/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003369-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 11801, Page 1127

Property Sale

Sale
$87,500
DeedBook 5417, Page 985

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook 4399, Page 488