Skip to content

23 Charles BlvdManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2019

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$927,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2025

Property Information

Block147.61
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page142

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage2,304
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$180,400
40%
Improvement Value:$270,800
60%
Total Assessment$451,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,203+1.0%
2024$11,095+5.9%
2023$10,477-0.1%
2022$10,490+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$927,000
Sq Ft2,304DeedBook 20091, Page 98Recorded8/4/2025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2019

Foreclosure Case F-005029-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5325, Page 436