Skip to content

215 Jeremy LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1985

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 27, 2018

Property Information

Block147.84
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR1
Sq Footage1,645
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,800
57%
Improvement Value:$163,700
43%
Total Assessment$378,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,398+1.0%
2024$9,307+5.9%
2023$8,789-0.1%
2022$8,800+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 17164, Page 1974Recorded7/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,645DeedBook 17119, Page 1756Recorded5/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-034975-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$91,885
DeedBook 4320, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985