Skip to content

101 Southard DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1981
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
May 18, 2017

Property Information

Block147.88
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR1
Sq Footage2,042
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$162,700
47%
Improvement Value:$183,300
53%
Total Assessment$346,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,591+1.0%
2024$8,508+5.9%
2023$8,034-0.1%
2022$8,045+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-000581-24

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers

Foreclosure Case F-000596-20

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-014445-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,042DeedBook 16753, Page 1818Recorded6/1/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$256,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,042DeedBook 16243, Page 1216Recorded11/17/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 12271, Page 1910

Property Sale

Sale
$224,000
DeedBook 10130, Page 269

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 5673, Page 815

Property Sale

Sale
$158,500
DeedBook 4399, Page 474

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1981