Skip to content

169 Arthur DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1980

Last Sale Price
$375,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 23, 2018

Property Information

Block147.89
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page147

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningRR1
Sq Footage2,058
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$273,800
56%
Improvement Value:$215,000
44%
Total Assessment$488,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,137+1.0%
2024$12,020+5.9%
2023$11,350-0.1%
2022$11,365+18.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 17071, Page 446Recorded4/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$155,204

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,058DeedBook 17010, Page 908Recorded1/29/2018

Foreclosure Case F-025523-15

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$439,000
DeedBook 10856, Page 953

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5622, Page 824

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 5424, Page 430

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1980