Skip to content

109 Eileen LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2020

Property Information

Block147.93
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page146

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR1
Sq Footage1,988
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$198,700
42%
Improvement Value:$274,800
58%
Total Assessment$473,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,757+1.0%
2024$11,643+7.8%
2023$10,804-0.1%
2022$10,818+68.9%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,988DeedBook 18126, Page 1282Recorded10/27/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,611DeedBook 17445, Page 1441Recorded4/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,611DeedBook 17445, Page 1436Recorded4/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,610DeedBook 17125, Page 737Recorded5/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-052282-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$412,000
DeedBook 12402, Page 778

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4234, Page 556

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979