Skip to content

230 William Cook BlvdManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2015

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2005

Property Information

Block147.98
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page146

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR1
Sq Footage1,435
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,300
32%
Improvement Value:$167,800
68%
Total Assessment$248,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,910+1.0%
2024$5,851+1.6%
2023$5,761-0.1%
2022$5,768+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures4

Foreclosure Case F-000667-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011025-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-020619-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041906-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2015

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000
DeedBook 5681, Page 430