Skip to content

25 Marguerite LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$353,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2018

Property Information

Block159.01
Lot508
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,341
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$170,200
46%
Improvement Value:$196,200
54%
Total Assessment$366,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,098+1.0%
2024$9,010+5.9%
2023$8,508-0.1%
2022$8,519+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$353,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 17045, Page 190Recorded3/6/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Foreclosure Case F-021691-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-046842-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$270,000
DeedBook 12058, Page 939