Skip to content

72 Marguerite LaneManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1963
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$162,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2024

Property Information

Block159.01
Lot518
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page144

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,716
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,400
53%
Improvement Value:$168,000
47%
Total Assessment$357,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,874+1.0%
2024$8,788+5.9%
2023$8,299-0.1%
2022$8,310+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-002758-26

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$162,000
Sq Ft1,716DeedBook 19667, Page 970Recorded4/26/2024

Foreclosure Case F-000664-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024704-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 10967, Page 1723

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 10189, Page 1622

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 5625, Page 953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963