Skip to content

19 Muriel DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$259,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 29, 2010

Property Information

Block179
Lot85
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page141

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/BIG
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,176
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,700
38%
Improvement Value:$129,100
62%
Total Assessment$207,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,160+1.0%
2024$5,110+5.9%
2023$4,825-0.1%
2022$4,831+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,000
DeedBook 14655, Page 1808

Foreclosure Case F-000496-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 12366, Page 614

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978