Skip to content

12 Julia DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$208,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2017

Property Information

Block182.01
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page141

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2A
Sq Footage1,084
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$214,700
54%
Improvement Value:$181,600
46%
Total Assessment$396,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,840+1.0%
2024$9,745+54.5%
2023$6,309-0.1%
2022$6,317+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-026579-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-026331-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000
DeedBook 13539, Page 348

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12197, Page 1373

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953