Skip to content

1374 Railroad AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$119,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 1, 2001

Property Information

Block185
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page141

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningMC
Sq Footage733
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$70,000
36%
Improvement Value:$124,300
64%
Total Assessment$194,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,824+1.0%
2024$4,778+5.9%
2023$4,512-0.1%
2022$4,517+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Foreclosure Case F-020936-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010198-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000
DeedBook 10575, Page 153

Property Sale

Sale
$74,723
DeedBook 10147, Page 1587

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5313, Page 435

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4611, Page 118