Skip to content

1312 East Bay AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$337,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block188
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page141

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningRR2
Sq Footage1,975
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,700
31%
Improvement Value:$141,900
69%
Total Assessment$204,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,080+1.0%
2024$5,031+15.7%
2023$4,349-0.1%
2022$4,355+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$337,000
Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 19092, Page 1855Recorded7/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$82,500
Sq Ft1,975DeedBook 17792, Page 1198Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-022244-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000
DeedBook 11718, Page 1502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920