Skip to content

82 East Bay AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Vacant Land

Last Sale Price
$500
Last Sale Date
Nov 18, 2021

Property Information

Block231
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page118

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionDEMO
Dwellings1
ZoningMU
Sq Footage441
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$163,400
100%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment$163,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,057-28.1%
2024$5,641+5.9%
2023$5,327-0.1%
2022$5,334+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$500
Sq Ft441DeedBook 18800, Page 522Recorded12/1/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015065-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 13809, Page 1814

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 4474, Page 219