Skip to content

16 Shore AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$190,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 22, 2019

Property Information

Block44.02
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,317
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,000
34%
Improvement Value:$147,600
66%
Total Assessment$223,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,552+1.0%
2024$5,498+5.9%
2023$5,192-0.1%
2022$5,199+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,500
Sq Ft1,317DeedBook 17703, Page 1014Recorded12/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-014316-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004