Skip to content

44 Lighthouse DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$214,900
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2019

Property Information

Block44.08
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page39

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,976
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,000
27%
Improvement Value:$148,600
73%
Total Assessment$203,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,055+1.0%
2024$5,007+5.9%
2023$4,728-0.1%
2022$4,734+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,976DeedBook 17477, Page 703Recorded5/21/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015033-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000
DeedBook 14658, Page 619

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 11156, Page 502

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976