Skip to content

163 Albatross AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 18, 2010

Property Information

Block44.101
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
26%
Improvement Value:$173,800
74%
Total Assessment$235,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,845+1.0%
2024$5,788+5.9%
2023$5,466-0.1%
2022$5,473+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006081-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 14516, Page 326

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5621, Page 698

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 5061, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$12,000
DeedBook 4860, Page 255