Skip to content

109 Albatross AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$191,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2002

Property Information

Block44.102
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,647
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
27%
Improvement Value:$166,400
73%
Total Assessment$228,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,661+1.0%
2024$5,607+5.9%
2023$5,294-0.1%
2022$5,301+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010122-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$191,900
DeedBook 11129, Page 1466

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$29,500
DeedBook 5645, Page 771