Skip to content

120 Inboard AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2021

Property Information

Block44.104
Lot36
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
25%
Improvement Value:$180,200
75%
Total Assessment$241,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,004+1.0%
2024$5,946+5.9%
2023$5,615-0.1%
2022$5,622+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-045834-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-002979-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5721, Page 195

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5381, Page 157

Property Sale

Sale
$74,200
DeedBook 4962, Page 651

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$18,000
DeedBook 4937, Page 309