Skip to content

135 Mizzen AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$199,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2017

Property Information

Block44.105
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,213
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
38%
Improvement Value:$99,800
62%
Total Assessment$161,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,008+1.0%
2024$3,969+5.9%
2023$3,748-0.1%
2022$3,753+1.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$199,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,213DeedBook 16993, Page 519Recorded1/10/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$159,104

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,213DeedBook 16116, Page 1953Recorded6/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-019495-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000
DeedBook 14570, Page 1514

Property Sale

Sale
$119,900
DeedBook 10295, Page 1722

Property Sale

Sale
$86,000
DeedBook 5643, Page 143

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000
DeedBook 4744, Page 442

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979