Skip to content

116 Mizzen AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$234,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2017

Property Information

Block44.106
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
33%
Improvement Value:$124,200
67%
Total Assessment$185,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,613+1.0%
2024$4,569+5.9%
2023$4,314-0.1%
2022$4,320+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 16966, Page 854Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$149,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft988DeedBook 16750, Page 1891Recorded5/30/2017

Foreclosure Case F-007960-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016225-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-001794-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$85,055
DeedBook 5109, Page 901

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993