Skip to content

117 Reel AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1993

Last Sale Price
$169,900
Last Sale Date
Jul 10, 2015

Property Information

Block44.106
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
29%
Improvement Value:$150,900
71%
Total Assessment$212,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,276+1.4%
2024$5,201+7.3%
2023$4,846-0.1%
2022$4,852+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 16136, Page 1695Recorded7/17/2015

Foreclosure Case F-022534-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-030782-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000
DeedBook 11506, Page 1102

Property Sale

Sale
$109,000
DeedBook 10091, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$83,345
DeedBook 5103, Page 992

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1993