Skip to content

152 Reel AvenueManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$112,600
Last Sale Date
Oct 28, 2019

Property Information

Block44.107
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,600
40%
Improvement Value:$91,600
60%
Total Assessment$153,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,804+1.0%
2024$3,767+5.9%
2023$3,557-0.1%
2022$3,562+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$112,600
Sq Ft912DeedBook 17700, Page 239Recorded11/29/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 17413, Page 130Recorded3/19/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004985-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-058336-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 11689, Page 1326

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975