Skip to content

165 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$299,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 22, 2023

Property Information

Block44.108
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,900
40%
Improvement Value:$92,800
60%
Total Assessment$154,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,841+1.0%
2024$3,804+5.9%
2023$3,592-0.1%
2022$3,597+1.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$299,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 19357, Page 1678Recorded4/21/2023

Foreclosure Case F-007585-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 15037, Page 243

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 4231, Page 955

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978