Skip to content

169 Mermaid DriveManahawkin, NJ 08050

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2021

Property Information

Block44.108
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityStafford Twp
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,329
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,900
34%
Improvement Value:$121,300
66%
Total Assessment$183,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,549+1.0%
2024$4,505+5.9%
2023$4,254-0.1%
2022$4,259+1.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
Sq Ft1,329DeedBook 18673, Page 321Recorded9/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,329DeedBook 17353, Page 1524Recorded1/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-026609-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000
DeedBook 10924, Page 109

Property Sale

Sale
$76,500
DeedBook 5081, Page 25

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978